Menu
Home Page

Milford-on-Sea Church of England Primary School Academy Trust

We 'CARE' Courage, Aspire, Respect, Explore

Clubs

OUTSIDE PROVIDER CLUBS

 

DAY OF WEEK

CLUB

TIME

Start Date

CONTACT INFORMATION

MONDAY

Table Tennis

Yr 3 - 6

3.15 – 4.15

14.01.2019

School Office - 01590 642945

MONDAY

Netball 

Yr 3 & 4

3.15 - 4.30 14.01.2019 School Office - 01590 642945
MONDAY

Football

KS2

3.15 - 4.15 14.01.2019

Josh Mantock

MYFC-secretary@hotmail.com

TUESDAY

Football

KS1

3.15 - 4.15 15.01.2019

Josh Mantock

MYFC-secretary@hotmail.com

TUESDAY Coding Club 3.15 - 4.15 15.01.2019

lightscameracode@gmail.com

Mr Groarke

WEDNESDAY

Football

Yr 3 - 6

3.20 – 4.20

09.01.2019

www.newforestfootball.co.uk

 

WEDNESDAY

Yoga

Yr 3 - 6

3.15 - 4.15 09.01.2019

Freda_Jan@hotmail.co.uk 

or 07988 820010.’

THURSDAY

Karate

Yr 2 - 6

3.30 – 4.30

10.01.2019

COLLIN 01202893633

collinrudkin@btinternet.com

THURSDAY

Netball

Yr 5 & 6

3.15 -  4.30 17.01.2019 School Office - 01590 642945

THURSDAY

Sewing

Yr 3 - 6

3.15 – 4.15

17.01.2019 - 14.02.2019

DEBORAH 07597865803

THURSDAY

Running Club

KS2

3.15 - 4.00 17.01.2019 School Number 01590 642945
FRIDAY

Football

Yr 1 - 2

3.20 – 4.20 11.01.2019   www.newforestfootball.co.uk

 

MONDAY &  WEDNESDAY 

 

Miniatures

Yr 3 - 6

 3.15 - 4.15

14.01.2019

 Mrs Alison Thomas - 07928685754

 thomasalison4@gmail.com 

 

MONDAY KS2 & TUESDAY KS1

Drama Club  3.15 - 4.15

14.01.2018

 joeyruthowen@yahoo.co.uk

07557658495

 

CLUBS WILL TAKE PLACE DURING THE WEEKS OF:

14th, 21st, 28th January

4th February

4th, 11th, 18th, 25th March

 

NOT WEEKS COMMENCING 11th and 25th February and 1st April

 

 

DAY OF WEEK

CLUB

TIME

CLASS TEACHER

YEAR GROUP

LOCATION

TUESDAY

Ipad Club

3.15 – 4.00

Miss Webb

1/2

Class 3

TUESDAY

Girls Football

3.15 – 4.15

Mr Willis

3-6

Sports Field

TUESDAY

Mindfulness Colour

3.15 – 4.00

Mrs Mannix

1-4

Badgers Class

TUESDAY

Fitness Club

3.15 – 4.15

Miss Walton

4-6

Hall

TUESDAY

Choir

3.15 – 4.30

Miss Birch

4-6

Class 10

TUESDAY

Film Club

3.15 – 4.00

Mrs Cheung

2-4

Class 8

TUESDAY

Outdoor Activity Club

3.15 – 4.00

Mrs Walker-Arnott & Mrs THomas

1/2

Forest School

TUESDAY

Minecraft

3.15 – 4.15

Phil McNinch

5/6

Library

WEDNESDAY

Minecraft

3.15 – 4.15

Phil McNinch

3/4

Library

THURSDAY

Tennis

3.15 – 4.15

Sarah Stocker (paid club through school)

KS2

Playground

 

Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7
Top