Menu
Home Page

Milford-on-Sea Church of England Primary School Academy Trust

We 'CARE' Courage, Aspire, Respect, Explore

Clubs @ MOSPS

OUTSIDE PROVIDER CLUBS

 

DAY OF WEEK

CLUB

TIME

Start Date

CONTACT INFORMATION

TUESDAY Coding Club 3.15 - 4.15 see their website

lightscameracode@gmail.com

Mr Groarke

TUESDAY

Minecraft

Yr 5/6

3.15 - 4.15   School Office

WEDNESDAY

Football

Yr 1 - 6

3.20 – 4.20

see their website

www.newforestfootball.co.uk

 

WEDNESDAY

Yoga

Yr 3 - 6

3.15 - 4.15  

Freda_Jan@hotmail.co.uk 

or 07988 820010.’

WEDNESDAY

Minecraft

Yr 3/4

3.15 - 4.15   School Office

THURSDAY

Karate

Yr 2 - 6

3.15 – 4.30

12.09.2019 - 24.10.2019

COLLIN 01202893633

collinrudkin@btinternet.com

THURSDAY

Sewing

Yr  2 - 6

3.15 – 4.15

26.09.2019 - 24.10.2019

DEBORAH 07597865803

THURSDAY

Football

Yr 1 - 2

3.20 – 4.20 see their website   www.newforestfootball.co.uk
FRIDAY

Integr8 Dance

Yr 2 - 6

3.15 - 4.15 13.09.2019 - 13.12.2019

Katie@integr8dance.com

07891 877497

FRIDAY Football 3.15 - 4.15

see their website

www.premier-education.com with Josh Mantock

 

WEDNESDAY 

 

Miniatures

Yr 3 - 6

 3.15 - 4.15

BACK IN NOVEMBER 2019 

 Mrs Alison Thomas - 07928685754

 thomasalison4@gmail.com 

 

MONDAY KS2 & TUESDAY KS1

Drama Club  3.15 - 4.15

09.09.2019 - 11.11.2019

 joeyruthowen@yahoo.co.uk

07557658495

4 Spaces remaining for KS1

Autumn Term Teacher Led Clubs

CLUBS WILL TAKE PLACE DURING THE WEEKS OF:

 

W/C

9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th September.

7th, 14th October,

11th, 18th, 25th November

2nd, 9th December

 

NOT WEEKS COMMENCING 21st October, 4th November, 16th December.

 

Please note that the charge of £16 covers a minimum of 8 sessions (£2 per week) for the Autumn term 2019.  However, the school will aim to run for the full 11 weeks and no refunds will be issued providing the school meets the minimum 8 sessions.

 

DAY OF WEEK

CLUB

TIME

CLASS TEACHER

YEAR GROUP

LOCATION

MONDAY

Young Voices

3.15 – 4.15

Miss Birch

4/5/6

Class 10

MONDAY

Table Tennis

3.15 – 4.15

Mrs Hosie & Mrs McMillan

4/5/6

Hall

MONDAY

Construction

3.15 – 4.15

Mrs Walker-Arnott & Miss Webb

1/2

Class 1

MONDAY

Netball Club

 

3.15- 4.15

Mrs Woods & Coach Brown

5/6

Cage

TUESDAY

Tag Rugby

3.15 – 4.15

Mr Willis

5/6

Field

TUESDAY

Netball Club

3.15 – 4.15

Miss Braye & Coach Brown

3/4

Playground

TUESDAY

Tag Rugby

3.15 – 4.15

Miss Walton

3/4

Field

TUESDAY

Art Club

3.15 – 4.15

Miss Lock & Miss Ivey

1/2

Class 4

TUESDAY

Ukelele Club

3.15 – 4.15

Mr Greenall

2

Class 3

Top